(New Version) PassLeader Supply The Latest Microsoft 70-464 PDF And VCE Briandumps For Free Download (21-30)

Attention: These 70-464 Exam Questions Were Updated After 2014/7/1 With The Change Of New Microsoft Exam. 100 Percent Vaild And 100 Percent Pass Ensure. Visit Our PassLeader Website And Get All Valid Exam Questions With PDF And VCE.
QUESTION 21
You have a database hosted on SQL Azure. You are developing a script to create a view that will be used to update the data in a table. The following is the relevant portion of the script. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
211[10]
You need to ensure that the view can update the data in the table, except for the data in Column1. Which code segment should you add at line 06?

A.    WITH ENCRYPTION
B.    WITH VIEW_METADATA
C.    WITH CHECK OPTION
D.    WITH SCHEMABINDING

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables. You need to ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view. What should you do?

A.    Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.
B.    Define the view by using the CHECK option.
C.    Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
D.    Materialize the view.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You have a SQL Azure database. You execute the following code:
231[9]
The Sales.Customers table will contain 100,000 rows. You expect the FaxNumber column to contain a null value for 70 percent of the rows. You need to create an index to support Sales.CustomersByFaxNumber. The solution must minimize the disk storage requirements. Which code segment should you execute?

A.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber)
WHERE FaxNumber IS NOT NULL
B.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber)
WITH FILLFACTOR=0
C.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (CustomerName) INCLUDE (FaxNumber)
D.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber)
E.    CREATE INDEX IX_Customers ON Customers (FaxNumber)
WHERE FaxNumber IS NULL

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You run the following code:
241[4]
You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is <Order_Details>. What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    an XML index
B.    an XML schema collection
C.    a user-defined data type
D.    a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
E.    a data manipulation language (DML) trigger

Answer: B


PassLeader[11]

http://www.passleader.com/70-464.html

QUESTION 25
Drag and Drop Question
You have a table named Customers that has a clustered index defined on the ID column. You write a script to create a stored procedure. You need to complete the script for the stored procedure. The solution must minimize the number of locks and deadlocks. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate option to the correct location in the answer area. (Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
251[3]

Answer:
252[3]

QUESTION 26
You are creating a table named Orders. You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to the table. What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    a FOREIGN KEY constraint
B.    a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C.    a DEFAULT constraint
D.    a CHECK constraint
E.    a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
You execute the following code:
271[7]
You need to create a covering index on UserInfo. Which code segment should you execute?
272[7]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You plan to execute the following code:
281[5]
You need to identify how many rows will be in dbo.Table1 after you execute the code. How many rows should you identify?

A.    3
B.    2
C.    1
D.    0

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database. The database is used for Online Transaction Processing (OLTP). You discover that the index consumes more physical disk space than necessary. You need to minimize the amount of disk space that the index consumes. What should you set from the index options?

A.    STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON
B.    STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF
C.    FILLFACTOR = 0
D.    FILLFACTOR = 80

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Drag and Drop Question
You execute the following code:
301[7]
You discover that the Customers table was created in the dbo schema. You need to create a code segment to move the table to another schema named Schema2. What should you create? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location in the answer area. (Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
302[3]

Answer:
303[3]


(New Version) PassLeader Supply The Latest Microsoft 70-464 PDF And VCE Briandumps For Free Download

Click Here To Get The New Update And 100 Percent Valid & Pass 70-464 Exam Questionshttp://www.passleader.com/70-464.html