(New Version) PassLeader Share New Real Microsoft 70-417 Exam Questions With Useful Microsoft 70-417 Study Guides (31-40)

Attention: These 70-417 Exam Questions Were Updated After 2014/7/1 With The Change Of New Microsoft Exam. 100 Percent Vaild And 100 Percent Pass Ensure. Visit Our PassLeader Website And Get All Valid Exam Questions With PDF And VCE.
PassLeader 70-417 Brain Dumps[27]

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DCS. DC5 has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to uninstall Active Directory from DC5 manually. Which tool should you use?

A.    The ntdsutil.exe command
B.    The dcpromo.exe command
C.    The Remove-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
D.    The Remove-ADComputercmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally. You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days. What should you do?

A.    Run dsquery computer and specify the -sra /epwc parameter.
B.    Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter.
C.    Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.
D.    Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastLogon property

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
331[2]
DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure. You plan to remove DC3 from the domain. You log on to DC3. You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3. What should you do?

A.    Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
B.    Run ipconfig /displaydn*.
C.    Run dcdiag /test:dns,
D.    Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the HyperV server role installed. On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a legacy network adapter. You need to assign a specific amount of available network bandwidth to VM1. What should you do first?

A.    Add a second legacy network adapter, and then configure network adapter teaming.
B.    Remove the legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
C.    Remove the legacy network adapter, and then add a network adapter.
D.    Add a second legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the HyperV server role installed. The disks on Server1 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
351[3]
You create a virtual machine on Server1. You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for the virtual machine. What should you do?

A.    Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk.
B.    Delete partition E.
C.    Convert Disk 1 to a GPT disk.
D.    Take Disk 1 offline.

Answer: D


PassLeader 70-417 Brain Dumps[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-417.html

QUESTION 36
Your company’s security policy states that all of the servers deployed to a branch office must not have the graphical user interface (GUI) installed. In a branch office, a support technician installs a server with a GUI installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server, and then configures the server as a DHCP server. You need to ensure that the new server meets the security policy. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
B.    Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2on the server.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You have 3 server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.
371[2]
You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?

A.    A storage pool on Disk 2 and Disk 3
B.    A mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C.    A storage pool on Disk 1 and Disk 3
D.    A mirrored volume on Disk l and Disk 4
E.    Raid 5 Volume out of Disks 1, 2 and 3

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You have a server named Corel that has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Corel has the Hyper-V server role installed. Corel has two network adapters from different third-party hardware vendors. You need to configure network traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network adapter fails. What should you use?

A.    netsh.exe
B.    Install-Feature
C.    New-NetSwitchTeam
D.    Add -Nets witchTeamMember

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN1. The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2. You need to create a network adapter team from the three network adapters connected to LAN1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Routing and Remote Access
B.    Network Load Balancing Manager
C.    Network and Sharing Center
D.    Server Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
401[4]
You need to ensure that VM1 can use more CPU time than the other virtual machines when the CPUs on Server1 are under a heavy load. What should you configure?

A.    NUMA topology
B.    Resource control
C.    Resource metering
D.    Virtual Machine Chimney
E.    The VLAN ID
F.    Processor Compatibility
G.    The startup order
H.    Automatic Start Action
I.    Integration Services
J.    Port mirroring
K.    Single-root I/O visualization

Answer: B


PassLeader 70-417 Brain Dumps[25]
Click Here To Get The New Update And 100 Percent Valid & Pass 70-417 Exam Questionshttp://www.passleader.com/70-417.html