[100% Pass] PassLeader Share The New Version Microsoft 70-466 186q Premium VCE and PDF Dumps (16-40)

How To Pass The New 70-466 Exam? PassLeader now is offering the newest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-466 186q braindumps, the latest updated 70-466 186q exam questions are the most accurate exam dumps with all the new changed questions, which will help you passing 70-466 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 70-466 186q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-466 exam,70-466 exam dumps,70-466 186q exam questions,70-466 pdf dumps,70-466 vce dumps,70-466 186q practice test,70-466 vce file,Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Exam

QUESTION 16
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. You need to grant the minimum permissions necessary to enable users to query data in a tabular model. Which role permission should you use?

A.    Browser
B.    ReadDefinition
C.    Read
D.    Process
E.    Explorer
F.    Select

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A column named City must be added to the table named Customer. The column will be used in the definition of a hierarchy. The City column exists in the Geography table that is related to the Customer table. You need to add the City column to the Customer table. How should you write the calculation?

A.    City:=LOCKUP(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])
B.    City:=LOOKUPVALUE(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])
C.    =RELATED(Geography[City])
D.    =RELATED(Geography.City)
E.    =VALUES(Geography[City])
F.     City:=VALUES(Geography[City])

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database. To maximize performance, the queries must be resolved by using cache unless otherwise specified in the connection string. You need to configure the appropriate query mode. Which query mode should you select?

A.    In-Memory with DirectQuery
B.    DirectQuery with In-Memory
C.    DirectQuery
D.    In-Memory

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model has tables named Invoice Line Items and Products. The Invoice Line Items table has the following columns:
Product Id
Unit Sales Price
The Unit Sales Price column stores the unit price of the product sold. The Products table has the following columns:
Product Id
Minimum Sales Price
The Minimum Sales Price column is available only in the Products table. You add a column named Is Undersell to the Invoice Line Items table. The Is Undersell column must store a value of TRUE if the value of the Unit Sales Price is less than the value of the Minimum Sales Price. Otherwise, a value of FALSE must be stored. You need to define the Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) expression for the Is Undersell column. Which DAX formula should you use? (Each answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    =IF([Unit Sales Price] > RELATED(Products[Maximum Sales Price]), TRUE, FALSE)
B.    =IF(RELATED(Products[Unit Sales Price]) > [Maximum Sales Price], TRUE, FALSE)
C.    =IF([Unit Sales Price] > LOOKUPVALUE(Products[Maximum Sales Price], Products[Product Id], [Product Id]), TRUE, FALSE)
D.    =IF(LOOKUPVALUE(Products[Unit Sales Price], Products[Product Id], [Product Id]) > [Maximum Sales Price]), TRUE, FALSE)

Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model includes a table named Sales. The Sales table includes a single date column. The Sales table must meet the following requirements:
– Queries must be able to return all rows.
– Must be able to support four different processing schedules for different date ranges.
– Date ranges must not include any overlapping data.
You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Create four partitions for the Sales table.
Use row filter queries for each partition.
B.    Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries.
Use one perspective for all four tables.
C.    Create four partitions for the Sales table.
Create four roles. Use the same row filter queries for each role and partition.
D.    Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries.
Use one perspective for each of the four tables.

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a single SQL Server 2008 R2 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. You are planning to upgrade the instance to SQL Server 2014. You need to import an existing PowerPivot workbook to create a tabular project. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 22
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a database named DB1. DB1 contains four tables named FactSales, DimTime, DimCustomer, and DimEmployee. A sample from DimEmployee is shown in the following table.

A sample from DimCustomer is shown in the following table.

A sample from FactSales is shown in the following table.

You need to identify which type of dimension must be created for each table. Which type of dimension should you create for each table? To answer, drag the appropriate dimensions to the correct tables. Each dimension may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 23
You are deploying an update to a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube to a production environment. The production database has been configured with security roles. You need to preserve the existing security roles in the production database. Database roles and their user accounts from the development environment must not be deployed to the production server. Which deployment method should you use?

A.    Use the SQL Server Analysis Services Deployment Wizard.
B.    Backup and restore the database.
C.    Deploy the project from SQL Server Data Tools to the production server.
D.    Use the SQL Server Analysis Services Migration Wizard.

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional project that is configured to source data from a SQL Azure database. The cube is processed each night at midnight. The largest partition in the cube takes 12 hours to process, and users are unable to access the cube until noon. The partition must be available for querying as soon as possible after processing commences. You need to ensure that the partition is available for querying as soon as possible, without using source data to satisfy the query. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 25
Hotspot Question
You are designing a dimension named Employee for a SQL Server Analysis Services multidimensional project. The Employee dimension contains a DateOfBirth attribute and a MaritalStatus attribute. You need to minimize the amount of time required to process the cube. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate relationship type for each attribute in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 26
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional database. You have identified a dimension that is no longer used by any cubes. You need to delete the dimension. What should you do?

A.    Write a T-SQL command to drop the dimension from the database.
B.    Script the deletion of the dimension as an XMLA command for execution against the production model.
C.    Use the SQL Server Analysis Services Migration Wizard.
D.    Deploy the project from the development environment by using SQL Server Management Studio.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Hotspot Question
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube has roles to define dimension data security. A role named USA allows users to browse data pertaining to the United States. A role named Canada allows users to browse data pertaining to Canada. A user can browse sales data pertaining to the United States but cannot browse sales data pertaining to Canada. You validate that the user belongs to the USA and Canada roles. You need to reproduce the issue in SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS). Which option should you select? To answer, select the appropriate action in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 28
Drag and Drop Questions
You install a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance in tabular mode on a server. While processing a very large tabular model, you receive an out-of-memory error. You identify that the amount of physical memory in the server is insufficient. Additional physical memory cannot be installed in the server. You need to configure the server to allow paging to disk by using the operating system page file (pagefile.sys). Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:


http://www.passleader.com/70-466.html

QUESTION 29
A production SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube is processed daily. The users query facts by using a hierarchy named Geography from a dimension named Geography. The DimGeography table in the data source view is used as the source of the Geography dimension. The table has the following structure.

The Geography dimension has three attribute hierarchies:
City
State-Province
Country
The attributes have the following relationships defined: City > State-Province > Country. Each attribute has a key and a name sourced from the related key and name columns in the DimGeography table. During processing, you receive the following error message:
“Errors in the OLAP storage engine:
A duplicate attribute key has been found when processing:
Table: ‘dbo_DimGeography’,
Column: ‘StateProvinceKey’, Value: ’23’.
The attribute is ‘State-Province’.”
You verify that the data is accurate. You need to ensure that the dimension Processes successfully. What should you do?

A.    Delete the Geography hierarchy.
B.    Relate the State-Province and Country attributes directly to the City attribute.
C.    Remove the duplicate data from the DimGeography table.
D.    Remove the State-Province attribute.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project based on a SQL Azure database. The ProcessingOption property for the project is set to Do Not Process. Several calculated columns have been added to a table. The project has been deployed to the production server. You need to ensure that newly added data is processed on the production server. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 31
You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) based on a simple and small dataset sourced from SQL Server. The data size and complexity of the data relationships will not change. The model will be used to produce reports in Power View. The reports will show the relationship between product sales and rainfall over time. You need to use an appropriate project type. Which project types should you use? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    a tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode
B.    a multidimensional project that uses the MOLAP storage mode and proactive cache
C.    a multidimensional project that uses the ROLAP storage mode and columnstore indexes
D.    a PowerPivot workbook that is deployed to Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010
E.    a tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 32
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. Users of the cube report that the precision for the TransactionCost measure is five digits. You need to ensure that the TransactionCost measure stores values to two digits of precision. What should you do?

A.    Add a named calculation in the data source view that casts the data source column to two digits of precision.
Bind the TransactionCost measure to the new column.
B.    Add a named query in the data source view that casts the data source column to two digits of precision.
Bind the TransactionCost measure to the new query.
C.     Use the FormatString measure property to format TransactionCost as #,##0.00;-#,##0.00.
D.     Use the FormatString measure property to format TransactionCost as Currency.
E.     Use the MeasureExpression measure property to change the precision of TransactionCost to two digits.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Hotspot Question
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (S5AS) cube. Revenue must be compared to a goal and described by a status and a trend. Revenue, goal, status, and trend will be defined by Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) expressions. You need to add the Revenue indicator. Which tab should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate tab in the work area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 34
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. You need to reuse a Revenu measure group from a different database. In SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT), which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 35
You execute the following code:

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute the query. What should you do?

A.    Replace LEFT(CustomerName ,1) = ‘a’ with CustomerName LIKE ‘a%’.
B.    Partition the table and use the CustomerName column for the partition scheme.
C.    Replace LEFT(CustomerName ,1) = ‘a’ with SUBSTRING(CustomerName ,1/1) = ‘a’.
D.    Replace IX_CustomerName with a clustered index.

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional database. The underlying data source does not have a time dimension table. You need to implement a time dimension. What should you do?

A.    Use the SQL Server Data Tools Dimension Wizard and generate a time table in the data source.
B.    Create a time dimension by using the Define dimension intelligence option in the Business Intelligence Wizard.
C.    Create a time dimension by using the Define time intelligence option in the Business Intelligence Wizard.
D.    Add an existing SSAS database time dimension as a cube dimension.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube that contains the data for a running team. The data warehouse used by the cube contains the time durations of taps run by each runner on the team. The time durations are stored in seconds as an integer. You need to build the following two measures in the cube:
– A measure named Measure1 that must contain the average time duration of the laps run by each runner.
– A measure named Measure2 that must contain the lap-time duration and the name of the runner who ran the fastest lap.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate Aggregation Function property for each measure in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 38
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. You need to add a calculated member to the Customer dimension to evaluate the sum of values for the United Kingdom and the United States. Which expression should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate expression to the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 39
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional project. The project file includes two cubes named Finance and Operations. The project also includes a dimension named Date. The Date dimension includes two hierarchies named Fiscal and Calendar. The Date dimension has been added to both cubes. You need to disable the Fiscal hierarchy in the Operations cube without impacting other database objects. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 40
You are conducting a design review of a multidimensional project. In the Customer Geography dimension, all non-key attributes relate directly to the key attribute. The underlying data of the Customer Geography dimension supports relationships between attributes. You need to increase query and dimension processing performance. What should you do?

A.    For the dimension attributes of the Customer Geography dimension, define appropriate attribute relationships.
B.    For the Customer Geography dimension, set the ProcessingPriority property to 1.
C.    For the Customer Geography dimension, set the ProcessingMode property to LazyAggregations.
D.     For the dimension attributes of the Customer Geography dimension, set the GroupingBehavior property to EncourageGrouping.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-466.html