[100% Pass] PassLeader Share New Real Microsoft 70-463 283q Exam Questions With 100 Percent Passing Ensure (31-45)

Being worried about passing your 70-463 exam? Why not trying PassLeader’s 70-463 238q vce or pdf dumps? We PassLeader now are offering the accurate 70-463 exam questions and answers, you can get all the real exam questions from our 70-463 exam dumps. All our 70-463 238q practice tests are the newest and same with the real test. We ensure that you can pass 70-463 exam easily after getting our premium 70-463 study guide! Now visit passleader.com to get the valid 70-463 braindumps with free version VCE Player!

keywords: 70-463,70-463 exam,70-463 exam dumps,70-463 238q exam questions,70-463 pdf dumps,70-463 238q vce dumps,70-463 brain dumps,Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Exam

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load product data sourced from a SQL Azure database to a data warehouse. Before the product data is loaded, you create a batch record by using an Execute SQL task named Create Batch. After successfully loading the product data, you use another Execute SQL task named Set Batch Success to mark the batch as successful.

You need to create and execute an Execute SQL task to mark the batch as failed if either the Create Batch or Load Products task fails. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 32
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to insert new data into a data mart. The package uses a Lookup transformation to find matches between the source and destination. The data flow has the following requirements:
– New rows must be inserted.
– Lookup failures must be written to a flat file.
In the Lookup transformation, the setting for rows with no matching entries is set to Redirect rows to no match output. You need to configure the package to direct data into the correct destinations. How should you design the data flow outputs? (To answer, drag the appropriate transformation from the list of answer options to the correct location in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 33
You are installing the Data Quality Client on user desktops. You need to ensure that the prerequisite software components are installed. Which components must be present to meet this goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    SQL Server Management Studio
B.    Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later
C.    Microsoft Silverlight 5
D.    .NET Framework 3.5 SP1
E.    .NET Framework 4.0
F.    Microsoft Silverlight 4
G.    SQL Server Data Tools

Answer: BE

QUESTION 34
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model. This model is used to store a master list of products. An attribute must be added to the Product entity to define the sales manager responsible for each product. You need to create an attribute in the Product entity that prevents users from entering invalid sales manager values. Which type of attribute should you create?

A.    Recursive
B.    Explicit
C.    Domain-based
D.    User-defined
E.    Derived
F.    Parent

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You are completing the installation of the Data Quality Server component of SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS). You need to complete the post-installation configuration. What should you do?

A.    Run the DQSInstaller.exe command.
B.    Install the data providers that are used for data refresh.
C.    Install ADOMD.NET.
D.    Run the dbimpexp.exe command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model for a company. The source data for the company is stored in a single table that contains the manager-to-subordinate relationships. You need to create a hierarchy representing the organizational structure of the company. Which hierarchy type should you use?

A.    Organizational
B.    Recursive
C.    Non-Mandatory Explicit
D.    Many-to-Many

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
You are the data steward for a Business Intelligence project. You must identify duplicate rows stored in a SQL Server table and output discoveries to a CSV file. A Data Quality Services (DQS) knowledge base has been created to support this project. You need to produce the CSV file with the least amount of development effort. What should you do?

A.    Create an Integration Services package and use a Data Profiling transform.
B.    Create a custom .NET application based on the Knowledgebase class.
C.     Create a data quality project.
D.    Create a CLR stored procedure based on the Knowledgebase class.
E.    Create a Master Data Services (MDS) business rule.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-463.html

QUESTION 38
You manage a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) environment. A new application requires access to the product data that is available in the MDS repository. You need to design a solution that gives the application access to the product data with the least amount of development effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a Subscription View in MDS.
B.    Access the product entity tables in the MDS database directly.
C.    Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to extract the data and put it in a staging database.
D.    Use change data capture on the product entity tables.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You are installing SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS). You need to give users belonging to a specific Active Directory group access to the Data Quality Server. Which SQL Server application should you use?

A.    Data Quality Client with administrative credentials
B.    SQL Server Configuration Manager with local administrative credentials
C.    SQL Server Data Tools with local administrative permissions
D.    SQL Server Management Studio with administrative credentials

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
You are using the Knowledge Discovery feature of the Data Quality Services (DQS) client application to modify an existing knowledge base. In the mapping configuration, two of the three columns are mapped to existing domains in the knowledge base. The third column, named Team Type, does not yet have a domain. You need to complete the mapping of the Team Type column. What should you do?

A.    Add a column mapping for the Team Type column.
B.    Map a composite domain to the source column.
C.    Create a composite domain that includes the Team Type column.
D.    Add a domain for the Team Type column.

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
You are maintaining a Data Quality Services (DQS) environment. The production server failed and a new server has been set up. The DQS databases are restored to a new server. All the appropriate permissions are granted. DQS users are experiencing issues connecting to the new Data Quality Server. You need to enable users to connect to the new server. Which Surface Area Configuration property should you enable?

A.    AdHocRemoteQueriesEnabled
B.    SoapEndpointsEnabled
C.    ClrlntegrationEnabled
D.     RemoteDacEnabled
E.    OleAutomationEnabled
F.    XpCmdShellEnabled

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Occasionally a job that executes an existing SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package does not complete and nothing is processed. You need to ensure that package logging occurs. Your solution must minimize deployment and development efforts. What should you do?

A.    Create a reusable custom logging component.
B.    Use the gacutil command.
C.    Use the Project Deployment Wizard.
D.    Run the package by using the dtexec /rep /conn command.
E.    Add a data tap on the output of a component in the package data flow.
F.    Create an OnError event handler.
G.    Use the dtutil /copy command.
H.    Deploy the package by using an msi file.
I.    Run the package by using the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J.    Run the package by using the dtexecui.exe utility and the SQL Log provider.
K.    Deploy the package to the Integration Services catalog by using dtutil and use SQL Server to store the configuration.

Answer: J

QUESTION 43
You are writing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that transfers data from a legacy system. Data integrity in the legacy system is very poor. Invalid rows are discarded by the package but must be logged to a CSV file for auditing purposes. You need to establish the best technique to log these invalid rows while minimizing the amount of development effort. What should you do?

A.    Add a data tap on the output of a component in the package data flow.
B.    Deploy the package by using an msi file.
C.    Run the package by using the dtexecui.exe utility and the SQL Log provider.
D.    uses the dtutil /copy command.
E.     Deploy the package to the Integration Services catalog by using dtutil and use SQL Server to store the configuration.
F.    Create an OnError event handler.
G.    uses the Project Deployment Wizard.
H.    Use the gacutil command.
I.    Create a reusable custom logging component.
J.    Run the package by using the dtexec /rep /conn command.
K.    Run the package by using the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that is ready for deployment to a production server. The package contains sensitive information secured by using the EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey package protection level. You are preparing the package for deployment by the production operations team. You need to ensure that the production operations team can open and execute the package without re-entering the sensitive information. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 45
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download data files. You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site. You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed. What should you do?

A.    Convert the parameters to package parameters.
B.    Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
C.    Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword.
D.    Convert the project to the Legacy Deployment model.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-463.html