[100% Pass] Pass 70-466 Exam With Great Ease By Trying Passleader Microsoft 70-466 Exam Questions (71-99)

How To Pass The New 70-466 Exam? PassLeader now is offering the newest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-466 186q braindumps, the latest updated 70-466 186q exam questions are the most accurate exam dumps with all the new changed questions, which will help you passing 70-466 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 70-466 186q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-466 exam,70-466 exam dumps,70-466 186q exam questions,70-466 pdf dumps,70-466 vce dumps,70-466 186q practice test,70-466 vce file,Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Exam

QUESTION 71
You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) based on a simple and small dataset sourced from SQL Server. The data size and complexity of the data relationships will not change. The model will be used to produce reports in Power View. You need to use an appropriate project type. Which project types should you use? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    a tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode
B.    a tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode
C.    a multidimensional project that uses the ROLAP storage mode
D.    a PowerPivot workbook that is deployed to Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010
E.    a multidimensional project that uses the MOLAP storage mode

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 72
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Service (SSAS) cube. The cube consist of a single measure group that contains the following measures:
– Total Quantity On Hand
– Average Quantity On Hand
The measure group has a single partition that uses the MOLAP storage mode. You need to modify the cube design to ensure that the Total Quantity On Hand measure is updated in real-time and that Average Quantity On Hand measure is updated hourly. What should you do?

A.    Create a new measure group for the Total Quantity On Hand measure.
Configure the storage mode for the new measure group’s partition to ROLAP.
B.    Create an XMLA script that will process the cube and then use SQL Server Agent to execute the script continuously.
C.    Change the storage mode of the partition to use proactive caching with minimum latency.
D.    Create a new measure group for the Average Quantity On Hand measure.
Configure the storage mode for the new measure group’s partition to ROLAP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report. The report defines a single SQL Server data source and dataset. You need to include additional data sourced from a SQL Azure database in the report. What should you do?

A.    Create a SQL Azure dataset that uses the existing data source.
B.    Create a SQL Azure data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.
C.    Create a SQL Server data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.
D.    Generate an Atom-compliant data feed for the report.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You manage an environment that has SharePoint Server 2010 and a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode. Several report subscriptions are configured to deliver reports through email by using a shared schedule. The email server will be going offline. You need to temporarily suspend the shared schedule until the email server is brought back online. What should you do?

A.    in SharePoint Central Administration, delete the shared schedule.
B.    in Report Manager, pause the shared schedule.
C.    in Report Manager, delete the shared schedule.
D.     in SharePoint Central Administration, pause the shared schedule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display a list of employees. The report will be embedded into a Microsoft SharePoint Server Web Part Page of the company intranet site. The report consists of a single table. The design of the table is shown in the following diagram.

You need to configure the EmailAddress detail text box to create a new email message. The email message must be addressed to the email address that was clicked by the user. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 76
Drag and Drop Questions
You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance running in native mode. You are troubleshooting a performance problem and need to know which reports are frequently executed. You discover that the report server execution logs are empty, despite significant report activity. You need to ensure that the server is configured for report execution logging. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 77
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. Users of the cube report that the precision for the SalesAmount measure is four digits. You need to ensure that the SalesAmount measure stores values to two digits of precision. What should you do?

A.    Add a named query in the data source view that casts the data source column to two digits of precision. Bind the SalesAmount measure to the new query.
B.    Use the MeasureExpression measure property to change the precision of SalesAmount to two digits.
C.    Add a named calculation in the data source view that casts the data source column to two digits of precision. Bind the SalesAmount measure to the new column.
D.    Use the FormatString measure property to format SalesAmount as Currency.
E.    Use the FormatString measure property to format SalesAmount as #,##0.00;-#,##0.00.

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report for a bank. The bank has Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) in several regions. ATM operational data is stored in a SQL Azure database. The report must use a map to display the location and status of the ATMs as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that the report displays only a user selected map region. Which source of spatial data should you use for the map?

A.    SQL Server spatial query
B.    Bing Maps layer
C.    ESRI shape file
D.    Map gallery

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
You are creating a new report in SQL Server Report Builder. You add a SQL Azure data source. Then you add a dataset that has four fields named Year, Country, Category, and Sales. You must design a matrix as shown in the following diagram.

The category rows (the first three rows as shown in the diagram) must present total sales amount by category. The country rows (the next six rows as shown in the diagram) must present total sales amount by country. The total row must present the total sales for each year. You add a matrix to the report. You add a grouping of the Category field on the rows and a grouping of the Year field on the columns. You need to add the countries on the rows of the matrix. Which Row Group option should you select when you add the group?

A.    Adjacent Below
B.    Parent Group
C.    Adjacent Above
D.    Child Group

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. A role named Folder Access Controller is present on the server. The Folder Access Controller role consists of only the Set security for individual items task. When role members open Report Manager, they cannot view folders. You need to modify the Folder Access Controller role so that the role members can view folders. Which task should you add to the Folder Access Controller role?

A.    Manage data sources
B.    Manage folders
C.    View models
D.    View reports

Answer: B

QUESTION 81
A multinational retailer has retail locations on several continents. A single SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance is used for global reporting. A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for each continent hosts a multidimensional database named RetailSales. Each RetailSales database stores data only for the continent in which it resides. All of the SSAS instances are configured identically. The cube names and objects are identical. Reports must meet the following requirements:
– A report parameter named ServerName must be defined in each report.
– When running a report, users must be prompted to select a server instance.
– The report data source must use the Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services data source type.
You need to create a data source to meet the requirements. How should you define the expression that is assigned to the connection string property of the data source?

A.    =”Server=” &Parameters!ServerName.Value& “;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
B.    =”Data Source=” &Parameters!ServerName.Value& “;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
C.    =”Server=” & Parameters!ServerName.Value
D.    =”Data Source=@ServerName;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”
E.    =”Server=@ServerName;Initial Catalog=RevenueData”

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
You install SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). You need to restore a copy of the symmetric key. Which command should you run?

A.    rskeymgmt -d
B.    rskeymgmt -a -f %temp%\rs.key -p Password1
C.    rskeymgmt -e -f %temp%\rs. key -p Password1
D.    rskeymgmt -1

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
You are managing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. A system role named Developer Support is present on the server. Members of the Developer Support role cannot modify the report execution timeout period. You need to enable members of the Developer Support role to modify the report execution timeout period. Which task should you add to the Developer Support role?

A.    Execute report definitions
B.     Manage shared schedules
C.     Manage jobs
B.    Manage report server properties

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display vineyard names and their year-to-date (YTD) grape yield. Grape yield values are classified in three bands:
— High Yield
— Medium Yield
— Low Yield
You add a table to the report. Then you define two columns based on the fields named VineyardName and YTDGrapeYield. You need to set the color of the vineyard text to red, yellow, or blue, depending on the value of the YTD grape yield values. What should you do?

A.    Add an indicator to the table.
B.    Use an expression for the Style property of the vineyard text box.
C.    Use an expression for the Font property of the vineyard text box.
D.    Use an expression for the TextDecoration property of the vineyard text box.
E.    Use an expression for the Color property of the vineyard text box.

Answer: E


http://www.passleader.com/70-466.html

QUESTION 85
You are working with a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. An item role named Developer is present on the server. The Developer role cannot view and modify report caching parameters. You need to ensure that the Developer role can view and modify report caching parameters. Which task should you add to the Developer role?

A.    Manage report history
B.    Manage all subscriptions
C.    view data sources
D.    Manage individual subscriptions

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
Hotspot Question
You create a new report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT). The report queries a Microsoft Azure SQL Database database table. In a report table showing sales by cities, you need to enable users to interactively drill through to another report to show details of the customer sales within a chosen city. Which text box property page should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 87
You manage an environment that has SharePoint Server 2010 and a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode. Several report subscriptions are configured to deliver reports through a shared folder by using a shared schedule. The shared folder will be going offline. You need to temporarily suspend the shared schedule until the shared folder is brought back online. What should you do?

A.    In SharePoint Central Administration, pause the shared schedule.
B.    Open Report Manager and then delete the shared schedule.
C.    In SharePoint Central Administration, delete the shared schedule.
D.    Open Report Manager and then pause the shared schedule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
Hotspot Question
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report that sources data from a SQL Azure database. You need to design the report to show the sum of sales. The sales must be grouped by region on the rows and year on the columns. Which report item should you add? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 89
Drag and Drop Questions
You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. You are building a shared dataset for your weekly performance reports. The shared dataset uses a data source that is configured to use credentials that are stored in the Report Server. You have a predefined shared schedule to perform cleanup and maintenance tasks for SSRS. You need to enable caching on the shared dataset. You also need to use an existing shared schedule to discard the cache. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 90
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional database. You have identified a dimension that is no longer used by any cubes. You need to delete the dimension. What should you do?

A.    Write a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) command to drop the dimension from the database.
B.    Write a Data Mining Extensions (DMX) command to drop the dimension from the database.
C.    Write a T-SQL command to drop the dimension from the database.
D.    Delete the dimension by using SQL Server Management Studio Object Explorer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop Questions
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (S5AS) multidimensional project that is configured to source data from a SQL Azure database. You plan to use multiple servers to process different partitions simultaneously. You create and configure a new data source. You need to create a new partition and configure SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) to use a remote server to process data contained within the partition. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 92
You have a database for a mission-critical web application. The database is stored on a SQL Server 2012 instance and is the only database on the instance. The application generates all T-SQL statements dynamically and does not use stored procedures. You need to maximize the amount of memory available for data caching. Which advanced server option should you modify?

A.    scan for Startup Procs
B.    Allow Triggers to Fire Others
C.    Enable Contained Databases
D.    Optimize for Ad hoc Workloads

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
You have a database named database1. Database developers report that there are many deadlocks. You need to implement a solution to monitor the deadlocks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Support real-time monitoring.
– Be enabled and disabled easily.
– Support querying of the monitored data.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    an Extended Events session
B.    a SQL Server Profiler template
C.    log errors by using trace flag 1204
D.    log errors by using trace flag 1222

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
You plan to design an application that temporarily stores data in a SQL Azure database. You need to identify which types of database objects can be used to store data for the application. The solution must ensure that the application can make changes to the schema of a temporary object during a session. Which type of objects should you identify?

A.    common table expressions (CTEs)
B.    table variables
C.    temporary tables
D.    temporary stored procedures

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
You have a SQL Server 2012 instance that hosts a single-user database. The database does not contain user-created stored procedures or user-created functions. You need to minimize the amount of memory used for query plan caching. Which advanced server option should you modify?

A.    Enable Contained Databases
B.    Allow Triggers to Fire Others
C.    Optimize for Ad hoc Workloads
D.    Scan for Startup Procs

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional database. The underlying data source does not have a time dimension table. You need to implement a time dimension. What should you do?

A.    Add an existing SSAS database time dimension as a cube dimension.
B.    Use the SQL Server Data Tools Dimension Wizard and generate a time table on the server.
C.    Use the SQL Server Data Tools Dimension Wizard and generate a time table in the data source.
D.    Use the SQL Server Data Tools Dimension Wizard and generate a time dimension by using the Use an existing table option.
E.    Create a CSV file with time data and use the DMX IMPORT statement to import data from the CSV file.
F.    Create a time dimension by using the Define time intelligence option in the Business Intelligence Wizard.
G.    Create a time dimension by using the Define dimension intelligence option in the Business Intelligence Wizard.
H.    Create a script by using a sample time dimension from a different multidimensional database. Then create a new dimension in an existing multidimensional database by executing the script.

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
You are working with multiple tabular models deployed on a single SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. You need to ascertain the memory consumed by each object in the SSAS instance. What should you do?

A.    Use the $System.discover_object_memory_usage dynamic management view.
B.    Use the Usage Based Optimization wizard to design appropriate aggregations.
C.    Use SQL Server Profiler to review session events for active sessions.
D.    Use the Performance Counter group named Processing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Hotspot Question
You maintain a multidimensional Business Intelligence Semantic Model (BISM) that was developed with default settings. The model has one cube and the cube has one measure group. The measure group is based on a very large fact table and is partitioned by month. The fact table is incrementally loaded each day with approximately 800,000 new rows. You need to ensure that all rows are available in the cube while minimizing the processing time. Which processing option should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 99
You are planning to develop a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The project will be deployed to a SSAS server that has 16 GB of RAM. The project will source data from a SQL Server 2012 database that contains a fact table named Sales. The fact table has more than 60 billion rows of data. You need to select an appropriate design to maximize query performance. Which data access strategy should you use? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Configure the database to use DirectQuery mode.
Create a columnstore index on all the columns of the fact table.
B.    Configure the database to use In-Memory mode.
Create a clustered index which includes all of the foreign key columns of the fact table.
C.    Configure the database to use In-Memory mode.
Create a columnstore index on all the columns of the fact table.
D.    Configure the database to use DirectQuery mode.
Create a clustered index which includes all of the foreign key columns of the fact table.

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-466.html