[100% Pass Ensure] Clear Microsoft 70-482 Certification Exam Easily With Passleader Free 70-482 Study Guide (101-120)

Where To Get The 100% Valid Dumps For Passing 70-482 Exam? PassLeader now is offering the newest and useful 70-482 182q exam questions for preparing 70-482 exam, we ensure the latest version of 70-482 182q pdf and vce dumps are 100 percent valid for passing exam. PassLeader has been helped many people passing the IT Certification exam, now visit passleader.com to get the free 70-482 182q exam questions with free VCE Player!

keywords: 70-482 exam,70-482 exam dumps,70-482 182q exam questions,70-482 pdf dumps,70-482 182q practice test,70-482 vce dumps,Advanced Windows Store App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript Exam

PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[26]

QUESTION 101
You develop a Windows Store app that allows users to modify images by using filters and image-processing algorithms. The app must meet the following requirements:
– Use a web worker to initiate the image-processing algorithms on a separate thread.
– Clean up the web worker after processing the algorithms.
You need to ensure that the web worker releases memory after processing the algorithms. What should you do?

A.    From the calling page, call the postMessage() command with the terminate parameter.
B.    From the calling page, call the postMessage() command with the clean parameter.
C.    From the web worker, call the close() command.
D.    From the calling page, call the postMessage() command with the close parameter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
You develop a Windows Store app. The app user interface is slow to load, and occasionally stops responding. You need to increase the responsiveness of the user interface. What should you implement?

A.    Synchronous calls
B.    The Web Worker API
C.    The Task.Run method
D.    Windows Runtime Metadata (WinMD) components

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app contains the following HTML markup segment:
1031_thumb[10]
The app must stream video to available devices by using the Play to feature. You need to implement the Play to contract for the app. How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments from the lists in the answer area.
1032_thumb[1]

Answer:
1033_thumb[1]

QUESTION 104
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store game that requires access to a Bluetooth-enabled human interface device (HID). You need to implement access to the HID device. Which code elements should you include? To answer, drag the appropriate code or markup segments to the correct targets. Each code or markup segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1041_thumb[1]

Answer:
1042_thumb[1]

QUESTION 105
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. You plan to add an animation to the navigation button. The animation must do the following:
– Show motion when tapped.
– Move to the next app screen after completing the animation sequence.
You need to add the animation to the button. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment in each drop-down list in the answer area.)
1051_thumb[1]

Answer:
1052_thumb[3]

QUESTION 106
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app. You have the following requirements.
– Ensure that the app complies with the Windows Store requirements before deploying the app to the Windows Store.
– Minimize the number of components that you must install from the Windows Store Software Development Kit (SDK).
You need to install the SDK components. Which features should you install? To answer, select or clear the appropriate check boxes in the answer area.
1061_thumb[2]

Answer:
1062_thumb[2]

QUESTION 107
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app in Microsoft Visual Studio. You need to configure the app deployment options. Where should you configure each deployment option? To answer, select the appropriate location from each list in the answer area.
1071_thumb[1]

Answer:
1072_thumb[2]

QUESTION 108
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app must meet the following requirements:
– Be available for a time-limited free trial.
– Prompt the user to buy the full version when the trial expires.
You need to ensure that the requirements are met. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1081_thumb[1]

Answer:
1082_thumb[4]

QUESTION 109
Drag and Drop Question
You develop a Windows Store app. You need to implement a testing strategy for the app. Which actions should you perform? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each answer may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1091_thumb[2]

Answer:
1092_thumb[3]

QUESTION 110
You are developing a Windows Store app that creates and prints personal ID badges. When the badge is completed, the app will display an image of the badge. Users must be able to print completed ID badges. The app must adhere to printing guidelines for Windows Store apps. You need to implement the printing strategy. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Unregister the default Print contract.
Call the window.print() function to print directly from the app.
B.    Register for the Print contract.
Call the window.printQ function to print the page.
C.    Register for the Print contract.
Add an in-app Print button that invokes the Devices charm below the badge image.
D.    Unregister the default Print contract.
Add an in-app Print button that invokes the Devices charm below the badge image.

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[27]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html

QUESTION 111
You are developing a Windows Store app that will allow users to take photos by using the built-in device camera. The app will immediately open the photo for editing. You need to programmatically specify the location from which to open the most recent photo taken by the app. What is the best option to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    KnownFolders.pictureslibrary
B.    SkyDrive.Pictures
C.    KnownFolders.savedPictures
D.    KnownFolders.cameraRoll

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
Hotspot Question
You are developing an app that provides sports statistics updates to a Windows tile. You are using Windows Push Notification Services (WNS) to provide updates to the app. You must implement the steps to request a notification channel as illustrated in the following image.
1121_thumb
You need to ensure that the app implementation follows current Windows Store requirements and guidelines. Select the correct answer from each list based on the information presented in the screenshot. Each correct selection is worth one point.
1122_thumb[3]

Answer:
1123_thumb[3]

QUESTION 113
You are developing a Windows Store app that uses Windows Push Notification Services (WNS). The app includes the following code:
1131_thumb[2]
The app must poll a notification service every 30 minutes and update the app tile with new content. You need to initiate polling. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
1132_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
Hotspot Question
You develop a Windows Store app. Users report that the user interface is sluggish and the data on the main screen of the app does not appear immediately. You run the Microsoft Visual Studio 2013 Performance and Diagnostics hub. The results are shown in the following image.
1141_thumb[1]
Select the correct answer from each list based on the information presented in the image. Each correct selection is worth one point.
1142_thumb[2]

Answer:
1143_thumb[2]

QUESTION 115
Hotspot Question
You develop a Windows Store app that updates the user’s daily calendar. The app includes the following code. Line numbers are included for reference only.
1151_thumb[1]
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
1152_thumb[1]

Answer:
1153_thumb[2]

QUESTION 116
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. You need to ensure that the user can capture a photograph with the built-in camera and then process the resulting file. Which code segment should you use?
1161_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app contains the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only).
1171_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the app will handle any possible event for a media connection in a Play To streaming operation. How should you complete the relevant code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
1172_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E
F.    Option F

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 118
You are developing an app that plays one audio file named myAudio.mp3 and two video files named myVideo1.mp4 and myVideo2.mp4. You have the following requirements:
– The audio file must NOT have access to the Play To feature.
– The video files must be able to use the Play To feature.
You need to configure the app to meet the requirements. Which code or markup segment should you use?
1181_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
You are developing a Windows Store style app by using JavaScript. You plan to use Windows Push Notification Services (WNS). You need to register the app with WNS to receive push notifications. Which credentials should you provide to WNS? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Package security identifier
B.    Package private key
C.    Publisher security identifier
D.    Client secret
E.    Package name

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 120
You develop a Windows Store app that consumes a WinMD component from Contoso.Class1. Class1 contains an overloaded method named GetValue. The method overloads have the characteristics described in the following table.
1201_thumb[2]
The app includes the JavaScript code shown in the following code segment.
1202_thumb[2]
You need to correctly evaluate the output of the myOutput.innerHTML attribute. What is the output value?

A.    Hello, World, 21, 15
B.    0, 21, 15.5
C.    0, 21, 15
D.    Hello, World, 21, 15.5

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[28]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html